All Highspeed 6 schedules can be booked online via www.danae.gr
Hellenic Seaways – Highspeed 6
The Greek ferry operator Hellenic Seaways has published Highspeed 6 ferry schedules for the ferry route from Piraeus (Athens main port) to the Greek islands of Paros, Naxos, ios and Santorini.
Highspeed 6 ferry schedules are effective from the 1st June 2013 until the 8th of September 2013
1st June & 7th June 2013
- Piraeus (07:30) – Paros – Naxos – Ios – Santorini
2nd June & 9th June 2013
- Santorini (17:00) – Ios – Naxos – Paros – Santorini
From the 14th June 2013 until the 8th September 2013
- Daily: Piraeus (07:30) – Ios – Santorini
- Daily except Sunday: Santorini (12:10) – Ios – Piraeus
- Sunday: Santorini (17:00) – Ios – Piraeus
Exceptions:
22nd June: Please, note that there will be no departure from Santorini
23rd June: there will be no schedule
24th June: there will be no departure from Piraeus