Blue Star Ferries has published 2014 Greek ferry schedules from the main port of Athens, Piraeus to the Greek islands of Syros, Amorgos, Patmos, Leros, Kos and Rhodes.
All Blue Star Ferries schedules can be booked online via danae.travel
Ferry route: Piraeus to Syros – Patmos – Leros – Kos and Rhodes
Effective dates: valid until the 31st March 2014
Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays:
Piraeus (19:00) – Syros – Patmos – Leros – Kos – Rodos
Tuesdays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Piraeus
Thursdays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Leros – Patmos – Piraeus
Sundays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Leros – Patmos – Syros – Piraeus
Effective dates: From 1st April until 30th June 2014 & 15th September until 30th September 2014
Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays:
Piraeus (19:00) – Syros – Patmos – Leros – Kos – Rodos
Tuesdays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Syros – Piraeus
Thursdays, Sundays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Leros – Patmos – Syros – Piraeus
Effective dates: From 1st July until 14th September 2014
Mondays and Wednesdays:
Piraeus (19:00) – Syros – Patmos – Leros – Kos – Rodos
Fridays:
Piraeus (19:00) – Syros – Kos – Rodos
Saturdays:
Piraeus (23:55) – Katapola – Patmos – Leros – Kos – Rodos
Tuesdays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Syros – Piraeus
Thursdays and Sundays:
Rodos (17:00) – Kos – Leros – Patmos – Syros – Piraeus
Saturdays:
Rodos (09:30) – Kos – Katapola – Piraeus