Hellenic Seaways has made changes to Highspeed 4 ferry schedules from Piraeus for the ferry routes:
- Piraeus, the Athens main port, to the Greek islands of Paros, Naxos, Koufonissia and Amorgos
- Piraeus to Naxos, Paros, Ios and Santorini
The updated ferry schedules are:
Period from 16/06/14 to 29/06/14
- Monday, Thursday: Piraeus (07:15) – Paros – Naxos & Naxos (17:00) – Paros – Piraeus
- Friday, Saturday, Sunday: Piraeus (07:15) – Paros – Naxos – Koufonissi – Katapola & Katapola (14:00) – Koufonissi – Naxos – Paros – Piraeus
Period from 30/06/14 to 07/09/14
- Daily: Piraeus (07:15) – Paros – Naxos – Koufonissi – Katapola & Katapola (15:10) – Koufonissi – Naxos – Paros – Piraeus
Period from 08/09/14 to 18/09/14
- Monday, Thursday: Piraeus (07:30) – Naxos – Ios – Santorini & Santorini (13:30) – Ios – Naxos – Paros – Piraeus
Period from 19/09/14 to 29/09/14
- Monday, Thursday: Piraeus (07:30) – Naxos – Ios – Santorini & Santorini (13:30) – Ios – Naxos – Paros – Piraeus
- Friday: Piraeus (16:30) – Paros – Naxos – Ios – Santorini & Ios (21:20) – Santorini – Piraeus
- Saturday: Piraeus (07:30) – Paros – Naxos – Ios – Santorini & return on Sunday from Santorini (17:00) – Ios – Naxos – Paros – Piraeus